faq

Keywords Studios Plc is currently listed on the Alternative Investment Market. There are no intentions to list on any other Exchanges.

Keywords Studios Plc confirms that at close of business on 30th March 2019 its capital consisted of 64,707,853 ordinary shares of 1p each. On that date, the Company held none of its Ordinary Shares in treasury and therefore, the total number of voting rights in Keywords Studios Plc on that date was 64,707,853.

There are no restrictions on the transfer of Keywords Studios Plc shares.
As of the 30th June 2019, of the ordinary share capital, 10.66% of the shares were not in public hands.

Major shareholdings are shown below.

The Company is not listed on any other exchanges or trading platforms.

Significant Shareholders

The following parties have notified the company that they were interested in 3% or more of the issued share capital of the company as of the 30th June 2019.

NameNumber of Ordinary Shares% of Issued Share Capital
Franklin Templeton4,294,5046.6
Octopus Investments3,901,3786
P.E.Q. Holdings3,500,7365.4
Andrew Day3,296,5735.1
T Rowe Price Global Investments3,116,8374.8
Kames Capital2,528,0753.9
Allianz Global Investors2,034,7623.1
Share This