faq

Our Registrars keep a record of your name, address and the number of shares you own and can arrange to issue a duplicate certificate if necessary. If you have lost a certificate please report this to the Registrars, Link Asset Services, immediately on + 44 (0)371 664 0300 so they can put a ‘stop’ on that certificate. Before a replacement certificate can be issued, you will be sent an indemnity form to complete should a dispute arise over ownership at a later stage.

You can find out more information, including the costs of supplying a replacement certificate direct from our Registrars.

The Director’s intend to adopt a progressive dividend policy. However, there can be no assurance that the Company will declare dividends or as to the level of any dividends. The approval of the declaration and amount of any dividends of the Company is subject to the discretion of the directors of the Company (and, in the case of any final dividend, the discretion of the Shareholders) at the relevant time and will depend upon, among other things, the Group’s earnings, financial position, cash requirements and availability of distributable profits, as well as the provisions of relevant laws and/or generally accepted accounting principles from time to time.

The Company has a progressive dividend policy, subject to the retention of funds needed to fund future growth of the Group’s business and its strategic aims. Dividends are generally paid in Sterling.

TypeEx-DatePay-DateNet DividendCurrencyTotal for Year
H1 Dividend05-Oct-1727-Oct-170.48GBX
H2 Dividend01-Jun-1723-Jun-170.89GBX1.33p
H1 Dividend06-Oct-1628-Oct-160.44GBX
H2 Dividend02-Jun-1623-Jun-160.81GBX1.21p
H1 Dividend01-Oct-1523-Oct-150.40GBX
H2 Dividend04-Jun-1526-Jun-150.74GBX1.1p
H1 Dividend01-Oct-1421-Oct-140.36GBX
H2 Dividend02-Jul-1425-Jul-140.67GBX1p
H1 Dividend09-Oct-1328-Oct-130.33GBX

When you change address, it is important that you contact and notify our registrars, by submitting a change of address form obtainable from the registrars as soon as possible to ensure you receive all shareholder communications.

Keywords is listed on the London Stock Exchange Alternative Investment Market (AIM). The EPIC code is “KWS.L”. Click here to visit our AIM listing page.

Keywords International’s broker is Numis Securities. You can contact them under the following address:

10 Paternoster Square
London
EC4M 7LT

If you hold ordinary shares, the share register is held by Link Asset Services at the following address:

LINK ASSET SERVICES

34 Beckenham Road
Beckenham
Kent
BR3 4TU

CONTACT INFORMATION

Telephone
From UK: 0871 664 0300
From Overseas: +44 371 664 0300.
Calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company’s access charge. Calls outside the United Kingdom will be charged at the applicable international rate. We are open between 9.00 am – 5.30 pm, Monday to Friday excluding public holidays in England and Wales.

Email: shareholderenquiries@linkgroup.co.uk

The London Stock Exchange has a section on its website which gives a number of providers offering share dealing services. For more information, you can visit the Stock Exchange website at www.londonstockexchange.com.

Keywords Studios is a public limited company
Registered in England No. 08548351
Country of Incorporation: England & Wales
Registered Office: 8 Clifford Street, London W1S 2LQ

Principal place of business: Keywords International, Whelan House, South County Business Park, Leopardstown, Dublin18, Dublin Ireland

If you hold Keywords Studios ordinary shares you can check your holding by contacting Link Asset Services.

Link ASSET SERVICES

34 Beckenham Road
Beckenham
Kent
BR3 4TU

CONTACT INFORMATION

Telephone
From UK: 0871 664 0300
From Overseas: +44 371 664 0300.
Calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company’s access charge. Calls outside the United Kingdom will be charged at the applicable international rate. We are open between 9.00 am – 5.30 pm, Monday to Friday excluding public holidays in England and Wales.

Email: shareholderenquiries@linkgroup.co.uk

Keywords Studio Plc is currently listed on the Alternative Investment Market. There are no intentions to list on any other Exchanges.

Keywords Studios Plc confirms that at close of business on 2nd October 2017 its capital consisted of 56,168,773 ordinary shares of 1p each. On that date, the Company held none of its Ordinary Shares in treasury and therefore, the total number of voting rights in Keywords Studios Plc on that date was 56,168,773.

There are no restrictions on the transfer of Keywords Studios Plc shares.
As of the 2nd October 2017, of the ordinary share capital, 18.37% of the shares were not in public hands.

Major shareholdings are shown below.

Significant Shareholders

The following parties have notified the company that they were interested in 3% or more of the issued share capital of the company as of the 2nd October 2017.

NameNumber of Ordinary Shares% of Issued Share Capital
P.E.Q Holdings4,000,7367.12
Octopus Investments3,410,8106.07
Andrew Day - Director3,386,3426.03
Hargreave Hale, Stockbrokers2,956,1065.26
Kabouter Management2,034,0693.62
BlackRock1,800,0783.20
Invesco Perpetual1,682,3123.00
Share This