Keywords Studio Plc is currently listed on the Alternative Investment Market. There are no intentions to list on any other Exchanges.

Keywords Studios Plc confirms that at close of business on 30th June 2017 its capital consisted of 55,787,994 ordinary shares of 1p each. On that date, the Company held none of its Ordinary Shares in treasury and therefore, the total number of voting rights in Keywords Studios Plc on that date was 55,787,994.

There are no restrictions on the transfer of Keywords Studios Plc shares.
As of the 30th June 2017, of the ordinary share capital, 19.26% of the shares were not in public hands.

Major shareholdings are shown below.

Significant Shareholders

The following parties have notified the company that they were interested in 3% or more of the issued share capital of the company as of the 30th June 2017.

NameNumber of Ordinary Shares% of Issued Share Capital
P.E.Q Holdings4,000,7367.17
Andrew Day - Director3,386,3426.07
Octopus Investments3,085,0335.53
Kabouter Management2,9367615.26
BlackRock2,494,4644.47
Hargreave Hale, Stockbrokers3,672,7626.58
Invesco Perpetual2,313,9584.15
Old Mutual Global Investors1,990,2773.57
Liontrust Asset Management 1,724,3263.09
Share This